Donor Honor Roll

*Gifts received by September 30, 2017

The Muny Legacy Society

The Alberici Foundation Peter & Susan Krombach
Marion & Van-Lear Black III Oliver* & Mary Langenberg
Parker B. Condie, Sr. Family Michael & Margaret Ann Latta
Drury Hotels Ned & Sally Lemkemeier
Emerson Richard G. Millman
Donald Fassold The Randy Mitchell Endowment Fund
Charles P. & June Gallagher Charles W. & Janet T. Mueller
Doug & Vicki Hill William R. Orthwein Jr. & Laura Rand Orthwein Foundation
William & Kerry Holekamp Greg, Terese & Jenna Portell
Interco Charitable Trust Spoehrer Charitable Trust
The Johnston Family Fund Jack C. Taylor Family
The JSM Charitable Trust and Ruth Davis & Wylie Todd Charitable Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. James S. McDonnell, III and several Anonymous donors
Catherine Frances Juergens Memorial Fund

PATRONS CIRCLE ($10,000+)

Liz Armstrong (’17) Albert L. Nelson III (’99)
Thomas & Ruth Brouster (’87) Eric P. & Evelyn E. Newman Foundation (’14)
August A. Busch III Charitable Trust (’66) Mr. Robert A. Ridgway (’62)
Steve & Linda Finerty (’97) Nancy A. Ross (’91)
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Holekamp (’05) The Steward Family Foundation (’12)
Ned & Sally Lemkemeier (’83) Andrew & Barbara Taylor (’11)
Mr. & Mrs. James S. McDonnell III (’43) and several Anonymous donors
Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Mueller (’94)

 

LEADERSHIP CIRCLE ($5,000 – $9,999)

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew S. Baur (’85) Doug & Vicki Hill (’03) Greg, Terese & Virginia Portell (’10)
Marion & Van-Lear Black (’85) Michael & Barbara Hurst (’97) Denny & Michelle Reagan (’03)
Mr. & Mrs. Blackford F. Brauer (’11) Edward & Margaret Imo (’98) Alfred & Marsha Rheinnecker (’13)
William H. T. Bush (’89) Mike Isaacson & Joe Ortmeyer (’12) Mr. & Mrs. William Scheffel (’11)
Louis & Rochelle Cella (’07) Mr.* & Mrs. Henry O. Johnston (’63) Mr. & Mrs. Terry E. Schnuck (’99)
Dean & Lisa Erhardt (’12) Nancy & Kenneth Kranzberg (’88) Lucie & Steve Springmeyer (’04)
Donald Fassold (’03) Fred & June Kummer (’11) Mr.* & Mrs. Robert Tschudy (’88)
Ray & Mary Fournie (’95) Michael & Margaret Ann Latta (’86) James S. & Lynne P. Turley (’15)
Ron & Cheryl Fromm (’07) Harry & Genie Mueller (’87) and an Anonymous donor
Earle & Suzanne Harbison (’87) Roy Pfautch (’91)

 

GOLD PATRON ($2,500 – $4,999)

John & Natalie Alberici (’63) Kathleen Hilligardt (’14) Meyerkord & Meyerkord, LLC (’10)
Mary V. Atkin (’14) David & Catherine Hogan (’14) Dennis K. Morgan (’09)
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick J. Behan (’38) Mr. & Mrs. David M. Hollo (’13) Dr. & Mrs. Leroy F. Ortmeyer (’12)
Patti & Chris Blumeyer (’43) Kristen & Rick Holton (’15) Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Overton (’86)
Mr. & Mrs. Edwin B. Broadhurst, III (’12) Mr. Joseph F. Imbs III (’01) George & Josie Pritchard (’93)
Richard & Sharon Buchanan-McClure (’08) Christy Franchot James (’87) Helen M. Ravarino* (’45)
Joyce & Mike Bytnar (’15) Bettie S. Johnson (’85) Mrs. Edward J. Schnuck (’77)
Central Bank of St. Louis (’11) Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Kane (’67) Stephanie Schnuck (’13)
Mary & Robert Ciapciak (’03) Jim & Sarah Kimmey (’04) Jan & John Siemens (’95)
The Victor Clever Family (’89) Peter & Susan Krombach (’97) Janet & Dale Steinback (’02)
The Cup (’11) Mark & Barb Kuhlmann (’03) Mr. & Mrs. Jerome W. Thomasson (’78)
Nettie O. Dodge (’13) Davida & Randy Layer (’12) Mr. & Mrs. Eugene M. Toombs (’70)
In memory of James B. Guth (’10) Mary & John Lemkemeier (’14) In Memory of Gary F. Vincel (’86)
John & Laurie Haffenreffer (’02) Jay & Joy Liss (’86) Weissman’s Dancewear Solutions (’09)
Mr. & Mrs. Samuel B. Hayes III (’88) Mr. Steve MacDonough (’12) Mark & Debbie Wilhelm (’92)
Mr. & Mrs. Robert R. Hermann, Jr. (’03) Mark & Patty Mantovani (’14) Emily A. Williams (’89)
Donna Jean Hill (’96) Mr. & Mrs. Sonny Marquart (’92) and an Anonymous donor

 

SILVER SPONSOR ($2,000 – $2,499)

Roger Brodsky (’86) Mr. & Mrs. Robert R. Hermann (’55) Ann & Hugh Scott (’93)
Barbara Bryant (’12) Ashley & John Kemper (’14) Joseph & Rosemary Shaughnessy (’89)
Dr. William H. Danforth (’61) Dr. Stuart Kornfeld (’92) Ronald & Patricia Shreves (’86)
Clark S. & Jean C. Davis (’02) John & Paula McCadden (’15) Tarlton Corporation (’55)
Dr. Daniel & Norma Fraser (’14) The Oefelein Family (’07) Tom & Carol Voss (’09)
Lou Fusz Automotive Network (’04) William* & Mary Pitcher (’13) Mr. & Mrs. John K. Wallace, Jr. (’89)
June & Charles Gallagher (’10) POPtions! Popcorn (’14) Bob & Joyce Wendel (’14)
Maurice & Edna Mae Graham (’13) Peter & Linda Racen (’15) B. K. Werner Family (’34)
Diane Hall (’07) Mr. & Mrs. Donald Schanche (’05) Jack & Karen Zerr (’07)

 

BRONZE BENEFACTOR ($1,000 – $1,999)

Mr. & Mrs. Stanley F. Abrams (’36) In memory of Barnett & Jayne Goodman (’94) Bob Ortmeyer (’17)
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Alderson (’96) In memory of Patricia A. Gould (’90) Mr. & Mrs. Thomas F. Ostertag (’86)
Shirley Alvarez-Mohrman (’11) Joe Graf (’15) Jill Padua (’16)
American Medicare Counselors (’16) Randy & Susie Graham (’00) Mr. H. W. Palm (’17)
Armstrong Teasdale LLP (’14) Mrs. Preston Green (’70) Joann Pate (’14)
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Andrews (’09) Stephen & Kathryn Green (’11) Michael & Gaye Patterson (’07)
The Virginia Appel Family (’00) Dolores Grollman (’12) Douglas & Diane Pelletier (’13)
AT&T (’98) Guller Foundation (’01) Dr. David E. Perkins (’87)
Mrs. William Bahn (’00) Hager Companies (’83) Alden & Terry Pflager (’11)
Mr. & Mrs. Philip Bamberger, Sr. (’86) Eugene & Lori Harris (’51) Jack E. Pohrer (’88)
Linda Bardol & Mickey Chervitz (’07) Cory & Hilary Hartung (’15) Mr. & Mrs. Carl C. Polster (’14)
Mr. & Mrs. Clarence C. Barksdale (’66) Norman & Billie* Harty (’89) P’Sghetti’s Pasta (’11)
Ronald & Georgia* Bartels (’98) Dr. Tom & Janice Hawk (’87) Mrs. Toekie Purler & Family (’94)
John & Joan Bartley (’13) Mr. & Mrs.* L. Shepley Hermann (’55) Dr. Jennifer S. Quinn & Family (’07)
The Beisman Family (’61) Mr. & Mrs. A. Charles Hiemenz III (’09) Mike & Barb Quinn (’92)
Belden Inc. (’04) Sally Higgins (’06) Jamie & Erin Rakey (’12)
Mr. & Mrs. F. Gilbert Bickel III (’93) Hill Investment Group (’12) Mr. & Mrs. Steve Rasche (’05)
Mark H. Billy (’05) Jim & Terri Hill (’16) Stan & Mary Ann Rea (’13)
Mr. & Mrs. Ben M. Bishop, Jr. (’11) Rick & Lynn Hill (’15) Patricia Redington & Randy Mariani (’12)
Neil Blackwell (’09) Maggie & Ron Holtman (’04) Mr. & Mrs. Walter C. Reisinger, Jr. (’10)
Mr. & Mrs. Stuart Block (’90) Lotsie & Rick Holton (’97) Mr. & Mrs. Peter M. Rexford (’00)
Blue Sky Apparel & Promotions (’12) Christine & Scott Homan (’12) William & Carel Reynolds (’94)
Patricia Bowolak (’14) Mrs. Charlotte M. Huggins (’97) Susan & Jodie Rich (’07)
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen F. Brauer (’89) Ronald & Susan Jackson (’95) Daniel Richardson Family (’51)
Jane D. Bryan (’11) Mr. & Mrs. Stephen G. Jansen (’92) John S. Ross, Jr. (’91)
Lou Budke’s Arrow Finance Co. (’85) Robert & Barbara Jetensky (’08) Dr. Theodore & Kathryn Rummel (’04)
Donna Burshek & Mark Kennebeck (’11) Delores Johanningmeier (’16) Mr. & Mrs. James G. Sansone (’01)
Dr. Robert & Christina L. Butler (’09) Bill & Renee Johnson (’16) Larry & Beverly Sapaugh (’00)
Cadence Technology Services (’07) Mr. & Mrs. Steven T. Johnston (’11) Katie & John Sauer (’05)
Charles J. Cella (’30) Robert & Carol G. Jones (’01) Jim & Judy Schloeman (’07)
Barry T. Cervantes (’93) Stephen C. & Jody C. Jones (’94) Jack L. & Evelyn Schmitt (’92)
David Charak (’00) JPC Controls (’96) Bob & Sue Schroder (’17)
Mr. & Mrs. Parker B. Condie, Sr. (’91) Mr. & Mrs.* Burt W. Kaufman (’98) Mr. & Mrs. Neal Schroeder (’02)
Honorable James F. Conway (’86) Steven S. Kimmel (’91) Harry & Barbara Schukar (’69)
Alexander M. Cornwell, Jr. (’29) The Kiesel Company (’63) Judith E. Ho Schulz (’88)
Daniel & Tamara Coyne (’14) Mr. & Mrs. J. Mark Klamer (’95) Mr. & Mrs. Steven Schumm (’98)
Dr. & Mrs. Aaron J. Cregger (’17) William & Christina Kohlburn (’12) Jack & Mickey Scoville (’06)
Dan & Betty Cusanelli (’87) Julie & Todd Korte (’16) Barbara & Merwyn Sher (’91)
T. Danis Charitable Trust (’93) Ralph & Donna Korte (’98) Mr. & Mrs. Marvin Skaggs (’86)
Joe & Pat Davis (’17) KPMG LLP (’85) Dr. & Mrs. Bradley T. Smith (’16)
Michael Dern (’83) Bill & Sue Kroeger (’98) Greg & Becky Smith (’10)
Pamela Dern (’83) Mark, Caren & Ashley Krupinski (’97) Karen C. Smith (’15)
Verna Detmer (’07) Mr. & Mrs. George Lange (’89) In memory of Jerry Snyder (’11)
Michael & Janine DiMarco (’16) Nancy A. Lange (’11) Patsy, Andrew, Drew Sobey (’94)
Mrs. Patrick M. Donelan (’01) Larry & Delia Larkins (’15) John Sopuch, M.D. (’87)
Mr. & Mrs. Ted Drewes (’15) Mr. & Mrs. J. Mark Lashly (’94) The Sowers Family (’13)
Shirley & Charles Drury (’97) Seth & Catherine Leadbeater (’03) Spire Inc. (’34)
Frank A. & Rose Mary Duda (’17) Mr. & Mrs. Larry Legrand (’07) Andrew & Mary Ann Srenco (’07)
Christopher S. Dugan Family (’07) Mr. & Mrs. Mark LeGrand (’14) Pamela S. Statler (’13)
Jan & Terry Dunaway (’99) Mike & Kim Cuppett Lesher (’14) Richard & Phyllis Steckel (’14)
Herb & Jackie Eggerding (’13) Patti* & Thom Lewis (’03) Kate & Howard Stephens (’98)
Rosalie Eickhoff (’94) Lee* & Ann Liberman (’76) Kathleen C. & Joseph C. Stewart, Jr. (’04)
Susan & Howard Elliott (’09) Mr.* & Mrs. Jerome T. Loeb (’94) C. F. Stolwyk Family (’84)
EMS Group (’05) Mr. & Mrs. Steve Lohr (’05) Beth & Paul Stroble (’14)
Essex Industries (’70) Kathryn & George Love (’06) Mr. & Mrs. John P. Stupp, Jr. (’05)
Dr. & Mrs. Ronald Evens (’81) Dennis & Ginger Luetkemeyer (’07) Donald M. Suggs (’03)
Lloyd & Connie Evitts (’03) Judy Lund (’92) Grenville & Dianne Sutcliffe (’05)
Nuri & Sheri Farber (’10) Luxco (’86) Kathi & Ken Tacony (’98)
Mr. & Mrs. James M. Fiala (’97) Mackenzie & Associates (’14) Kenneth Teasdale (’86)
Margaret Finley (’14) Bill & Barb Maher (’89) Thermal Science, Inc., Nu Chem, Inc. (’87)
Fischer-Bauer-Knirps Foundation (’03) The Malkus Family (’14) Mr. & Mrs. Jack E. Thomas (’04)
Fischer’s Restaurant (’87) Maritz (’52) Christie & Larry Tietjen (’11)
Roy V. Flesh II/The Flesh Company (’36) W. Stephen Maritz (’02) Phyllis R. Tirmenstein (’90)
J. Russell & Jill P. Flowers (’98) Marsh St. Louis (’87) Patricia Trout Trust (’11)
Gretta Forrester (’15) In memory of Mary V. & Oscar P. Martinez (’96) Mrs. Robert J. Trulaske, Jr. (’02)
Mr. & Mrs. Rick Forshaw (’13) Mr.* & Mrs. Lansden McCandless, Jr. (’95) Ardeen & Otto N. Tucker, Jr. (’87)
June McAllister Fowler (’15) John W. & Mary H. McClure (’93) Douglas & Janet Turnbough (’93)
Ted & Billie Frey (’16) Mr. John T. McDonald (’13) Robert & Marsha* Uhlenhop (’94)
Ken & Barb Fritz (’00) H. Smith McGehee (’04) UMB Bank of St. Louis N. A. (’14)
Frontenac Engineering (’86) Leslie McKinney (’98) US Bank (’05)
Dr. & Mrs. Charles D. Fuszner (’87) Dana & Guy Medaris (’16) Mr. & Mrs. John Virant (’92)
Kelley & Howell Gaines (’16) The Melting Pot (’16) Steve & Kay Waggoner (’08)
Dr. Ira* & Judith Gall (’95) Marian Godeke Miller (’07) Karie & Vito Wagner (’14)
Charles & Barbara Galli (’87) Richard G. Millman (’00) Jos. Ward Painting Co. (’48)
Gallop Family Foundation (’87) John Milonas & Robert Ramsey (’15) Larry & Carol Watson (’12)
Dr. & Mrs. Ted Garrett (’11) Patrick & Elizabeth Moore (’14) Willam H. Webster (’17)
The Gatzert Family (’85) Linnie Morgan (’06) The Weidle Family (’99)
Al & Ruth George (’03) Dale Natoli (’14) Ms. Barbara Lynn Wells (’12)
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Jude George (’03) Andrew & Peggy Newman (’03) Wiethop Greenhouses Inc. (’08)
Mrs. Ray A. Gerritzen (’63) John & Christy Nickel (’10) Willis Towers Watson (’85)
Mrs. Solon Gershman (’86) Katie & Patrick Notestine Jr. (’17) Kathleen Wood (’11)
Robert G. Gerth (’14) Anita & John O’Connell (’93) George H. Wood Family (’09)
James & Jessica Godfrey, Jr. (’87) Mrs. William J. Oetting (’86) Doug & Lynn Yaeger (’13)
Alyce & Robert* Goessling (’04) Joan O’Hara (’07) John Zaegel & Courtney Simms (’16)
Ed & Dorette Goldberg (’01) Michael D. & Bonnie B.* O’Keefe (’85) and several Anonymous donors
Judy & Al Goldman (’99) Susanne Orf (’17)

GUARANTORS ($600 – $999)

ABC Masonry (’00) Carolyn Gold (’87) Nothing Bundt Cakes (’16)
AC Systems, Inc. (’02) Kenneth Goldberg (’17) Carla & David O’Brien (’13)
Mr. & Mrs. David Adam (’14) Evelyn B. Goldberg (’01) O’Brien Industrial Holdings, LLC (’11)
Frank Adam III (’81) Stacey Goldman (’16) O. E. Brokerage Co., Inc. (’88)
Mrs. Vern Akers (’87) Jim & Diane Gorman (’06) Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Oertli (’87)
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Alaly (’91) Tom & Kim Goyda (’14) Mark & Sue Ohlendorf (’17)
Steven Alderson (’14) Deanna Graham (’16) One On One (’95)
In memory of Mrs. James G. Alfring (’66) Donald C. & Marlene Grant (’91) Dr. & Mrs. Lou Ortmann (’15)
Bill & Terri Allen (’05) Mr. & Mrs. W. Ashley Gray, III (’12) Ross & Donna Osiek (’04)
Paul R. Altsheler, Jr., MD (’87) Cornelia Green & Bob Fletcher (’87) Cecilia Parchomski (’10)
Harry & Jan Amann (’04) Dr. & Mrs. Morton R. Green (’89) Dr. Tricia Pavlopoulos (’12)
Ameren Missouri (’20) Ted & Laura Greenberg (’87) Mr. Barry Pessin* (’10)
Julius & Gayle Anderson (’07) Shirley A. Grider (’13) Mrs. Trent B. Phelps (’87)
Mrs. George W. Andrews (’61) Grossman Iron & Steel Co. (’87) James Piasecki (’15)
Mrs. Stephen J. Apted (’89) Charles Guilford Family (’89) William & Geraldine Piel (’91)
Todd & Lisa Arends (’87) Mr. & Mrs. Donald Gunn, Jr. (’85) Bob* & Lynne Piening (’89)
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph N. Bacino (’89) Gus’ Pretzels (’16) Pipe Systems Mechanical LLC (’12)
Baisch & Skinner, Inc. (’88) Gustine Avenue LLC (’88) Planned Parties Inc. (’85)
Sally Bakula (’93) Mr.* & Mrs. Frank J. Guyol, Jr. (’51) Mr. & Mrs. Charles F. Pollnow (’07)
In Memory of Bill & Inky Ball (’80) Richard Haberstroh (’15) Peggy Porter (’12)
William Ballard (’87) Burnell & Kathryn Hackman (’14) Claire Pribula (’01)
John & Judy Barada (’13) Dr. & Mrs. Richard Haffner (’06) Prime Package & Label Co.,LLC (’10)
Wayne & M.J. Barker (’14) The Hafner Family (’17) Tabby Wetzel Quarles (’10)
C. Bartle/L. Grandy (’97) Mr. & Mrs. John Hammond (’15) Marlene Rabe & Julie Wyatt (’17)
Mr. & Mrs. William L. Basler (’14) Hankins Construction Co. (’90) Mr. & Mrs. Norfleet Rand (’96)
Mr. & Mrs. Lee F. Bearman (’93) Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Hanley (’97) Benjamin F. Rassieur III (’16)
Dr. & Mrs. Steven Beatty (’05) Mr. & Mrs. Ken Hartley (’13) Thomas & Linda Ray (’08)
Gerald (Jerry) Beckerle (’07) Thelma M. Hartnett (’98) Curtis & Michele Reed (’14)
Charles A. Beckermann (’28) Jeff & Brenda Hebrank (’03) Thomas Reed (’17)
Page & Jackie Belmore (’07) Lynn Heidinger-Brown (’92) Dr. Charles & Debbie Rehm (’09)
R. Beuc Architects, Inc. (’87) Margot & Allen Heininger (’89) John Reinhold (’16)
Ben M. Bishop (’91) Vicki Helfrey (’16) Mr. & Mrs. H. William Reisner, Jr. (’08)
Jack & Marsha Bishop (’86) Mr. & Mrs. J. Philip Hellwege (’10) John & Jean Reusch (’10)
Mary Bisto (’14) Anne & Ron Henges (’11) Rhodes Equipment Company (’69)
Lynn Bodenheimer & Ray Finegan (’97) J. Gordon Henges (’17) Mr. & Mrs. Gregory R. Rhomberg (’87)
Dr. & Mrs. George Bohigian (’14) Dr. & Mrs. Albert E. Hesker (’89) Mr. & Mrs. David J. Richardson (’51)
Jane Bolliger (’16) Patricia J. Heutel (’52) Mr. & Mrs. Michael Rick & Miss Samantha Whitworth (’67)
Lori & Bill Borger (’12) Laura & Kevin Hewgley (’15) Annette & Georgette Ritchie (’84)
Chuck & Linda Borghi (’16) Heyde & Konieczny Families (’17) Dr. Nanette Ritchie (’02)
Buddy & Rusty (’10) Susan & Chuck Heyl (’89) Sean & Molly Roarty (’15)
Paul & Marcia Brackman Family (’57) Margo M. & Paul W. R. Hields (’17) David & Deborah Robert (’16)
Glenn & Carole Brandt (’07) Mr. & Mrs. Gale Hill (’11) Steven C. Roberts & Eva L. Frazer MD (’02)
Parker & Mary Brauer (’16) Bill & Amy Hinderer (’07) Terry & Susan Roscoe (’17)
James A. Breckenridge (’52) Maxine Hirsch (’95) David S. Rosenberg, M.D. (’12)
Rick & Joyce Brenner (’14) Robert Hoell (’17) Mrs. Paul M. Ross (’04)
Barbara & Dolph Bridgewater (’10) Hoener Associates Architects (’93) Mr. & Mrs. Richard B. Rothman (’02)
Dr. & Mrs. David Brigham (’14) Warren E. & Mary Ann Hoffner (’85) Laura Rottjakob (’17)
Mr. & Mrs. Bart Brnjac (’10) Mr. & Mrs. Sidney Holthaus (’09) Amy & Kenneth Roumpos (’17)
Bill & Penny Broderick (’05) Mary Hopfinger (’98) Kay & Phil Roush (’14)
Ernest A. Brooks III (’86) Pat & Sam Hopmeier (’11) Mr. Charles Ruedebusch, Sr. (’13)
Dennis Brown (’16) Horan Children (’12) Runnymede Law Group (’15)
BSI Constructors Inc. (’98) Richard W. Horner (’60) Dr. & Mrs. Bobby W. Sandage, Jr. (’11)
Carole Buck (’12) Stephanie & Matthew Hosler (’16) Jeff & Linda Sandler (’03)
Mr. & Mrs. M. O. Buder (’87) Paul Huber (’96) Jim & Kathleen SanFilippo (’04)
Jack & Jane Buehler (’08) John & Suvatthana (Suzy) Hudson (’84) Peter & Alice Sargent (’11)
Bob & Jo-Ann Bunton (’16) Ted Hume & Family (’87) Dr. & Mrs. William Sasser (’06)
Robert Burg (’96) Claire & Bruce Hundelt (’87) Mrs. Homer E. Sayad (’55)
Dr. Stephen & Jessica Burger (’16) Kathryn & John Hungerford (’02) Mr. & Mrs. Donald L. Schlapprizzi (’97)
Clay & Kathy Burkholder (’15) Lynn Hurster (’15) W. Stevens Schmid (’94)
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Burstein (’53) Linda Hyken (’17) George & Rose Schmitz (’13)
Michael Byrne & Sandra Duchon Byrne (’12) Greg & Victoria Iken (’15) Albert “Red” Schoendienst (’13)
Mr. Edward Calcaterra (’88) Cindy D. Ira (’14) Janet Schrodt & Vivian Prinster (’11)
Cambridge Engineering, Inc. (’63) Ms. Mary Kay Jaudes (’12) Mr.* & Mrs. James L. Schwab, Jr. (’03)
Mrs. C. A. Case, Jr. (’69) Randy & Valerie Jenkins (’13) Janet Musial Schwarze (’16)
Castle Building Group (’06) Mrs. Robert Jenkins (’17) Mr. & Mrs. William G. Sedlacek & Family (’96)
Chaney Pools (’98) Donald R. Johannes (’14) Semco Plastic Co., Inc. (’86)
Dr. & Mrs. Octavio R. Chirino (’89) Dennis* & Judy Jones (’89) Shapiro Sales Company (’17)
CIC Group, Inc. (’04) Drs. Gregory & Grace Jones (’14) Vincent & Judy Shaw (’87)
Mr. & Mrs. R.B. Clark, III (’12) James R. Jones (’85) Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Sheehan (’33)
Jim & Kathy Clodfelter (’10) Warren & Florence Kaemmerer Family (’88) Mr. & Mrs. John J. Sheehan (’85)
Coatings Unlimited, Inc. (’86) Kent & Jeannine Kalkwarf (’13) Susanne & Charles Shepherd (’15)
Debbie & Dennis M. Collins (’16) Robert Kanterman & Caryn Fine (’14) Donna Sheridan (’16)
Jeff & Rebecca Cook (’10) Phil & Judy Kaplan (’88) Stephen & Julie Sheridan (’91)
Marcy & Rick Cornfeld (’06) Dr. Louis Kappel* & Helen Kappel* (’87) Allan L. Sherman (’06)
Ellen & Andy Cornwell (’14) Randy Karraker & Joan Foley (’14) Mrs. David Sherman, Jr. (’92)
Tom & Joyce Cornwell (’10) Jeanne & Aron Katzman (’87) Linda & Norman Shore (’95)
David & Jean Cowell (’00) Jean & Richard Kautzman (’03) Frankie Siegel* & Dave Siegel (’07)
Ryan R. Cox & Associates (’11) C. John & Deborah J. Keane (’03) Dr. & Mrs. Sherman J. Silber (’87)
Joan Asche Coyle (’47) Senator & Mrs. Mike Kehoe (’11) Janis Fixman Silverstein (’15)
Mary Ellen Cremins (’04) Ken & Mary Klasing (’12) Loretta A. Simon (’96)
Timothy & Sharon Crnko (’17) Janet Kling (’17) Hal & Chris Simpkin (’16)
The Croak Family (’66) David J. & Susan W. Klotz (’10) Cindy & Randy Singer (’16)
Sean Cullen (’05) Koller Enterprises, Inc. (’86) Dirk & Diana Skredenske (’07)
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen C. Culver (’98) Ed Kniep & Kathy Holman (’00) Brian Smith (’14)
William Cuppett (’14) Nancy & Edward “Ted” Koplar (’15) Steve & Kris Sneeringer (’00)
Bob, Laura, Mark & Sarah Curtin (’11) Paul & Nancy Kopsky (’14) Jerry* & Susan Snyder (’12)
Anthony Daniele (’13) David & Kerrin Kowach (’12) VJ Snyder & Family (’97)
Hank & Vicki Darabcsek (’00) Dr. & Mrs. David F. Kowalczyk (’98) Donn E. Sorensen (’13)
Ellen Darling (’04) John H. Kramer, Jr. (’15) Mr. & Mrs. Anthony J. Soukenik (’94)
Gary & Barbara Darlington (’13) Dr. Robert & Judy Kramer (’00) Len Sparks (’13)
Alex Datuin, MD (’10) John Kraska (’87) Dr. & Mrs. Christopher Speidel (’02)
Mr. & Mrs. Robert V. Dawson (’93) Charles & Mary Ann Krause (’98) Mrs. Harold Spellmeyer (’00)
Linda & Ed Desmond (’16) Mr. & Mrs. Stuart J. Krawll (’97) David & Suzie Spence (’81)
Kathleen & Terry Dessent (’00) Robert Kremer & Christine Alivernia-Kremer (’03) Dr. & Mrs. Andrew C. Spitzfaden (’06)
Diesel Fuel Injection Service (’15) Mrs. Stanley Laiderman (’16) Mr. & Mrs. James B. Sprick (’17)
Tom & Sarah Dillon (’87) Annette LaMora (’07) Michael Stelmacki (’15)
Directions In Design, Inc. (’86) Eileen Lambert (’14) Jane Steinman* (’69)
Dennis & Nancy Doering (’13) Mr. & Mrs. Robert LaMear IV (’13) St. Louis Paving, Inc. (’15)
Gregory Doerr & Paul Hueseman (’11) Anita & James Lamont (’12) Robert Stoltz (’13)
Dennis C. Donnelly & Rebecca McDermott (’87) Dr. William M. Landau (’91) Mr. & Mrs. E. Craig Stone (’99)
Sean & Stacy Donnelly (’16) Land Dynamics, Inc. (’86) Courtney & Ben Stotler (’15)
Dr. & Mrs. Charles H. Dougherty (’16) Mr. & Mrs. Donald A. LaPoint (’11) Judy Streif (’14)
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Dowdy (’04) Ronald & Joan Larner (’03) Dr. & Mrs. David A. Striker, MD (’11)
Timothy P. Dower (’06) Mrs. John K. Lilly (’89) Della Kay Sullivan (’86)
Richard & Claire Doyle (’13) Harmony & Christine Lineback (’07) Mr. & Mrs. Timothy P. Sullivan (’08)
Mr. & Mrs. Alfred Dressing (’98) Joseph & Joan Lipic (’94) Ellen Walz Svenson (’17)
Patricia A. Drew (’87) Dr. George A. Lodoly (’13) Tim & Elizabeth Swank (’98)
William S. Drochelman, Jr. (’05) Louis & Carole Loebner (’86) Lisa & Maddison Syberg (’08)
Michelle S. Drury (’16) Conrad Lohrer (’17) Mark & Stephanie Szewczyk (’17)
Duct Systems, Inc. (’96) Gerry & Kay Love (’07) In Memory of John & Pat Taylor (’17)
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph M. Dugan (’88) Kathy Lueders (’14) Marty & Susie Tendler (’11)
Mary Dunavant (’07) Mr. & Mrs. William H. Macon, Jr. (’02) Valerie & Todd Terry (’17)
Marilyn Dunbar & Amy Dunbar Schepker (’07) Magnetic Power Systems (’15) Jane & Sandy Thal (’12)
Dunn & Miller, P.C. (’06) Mrs. Jeanette Mahacek (’15) Mr. & Mrs. Michael E. Thaman (’99)
Nina Durham (’16) Kevin & Beverly Maher (’03) Gary & Judith Thomas (’13)
Charla Dziedzic (’15) Art & Joyce Margulis (’03) Dr. & Mrs. Leyland Thomas (’15)
Anne & Jim East (’05) Dr. & Mrs. Rocco Anthony Marrese (’90) Jim & Gerry Thompson (’96)
Mr. & Mrs. William Eckert (’08) Sharon, Paul, Catherine & Colleen Martin (’07) Mr. & Mrs. W. Scott Thompson (’03)
Mary & Scott Edwards & Family (’99) The Ray Martin Family (’98) Terrence Tobin (’00)
Lynn & Bill Elliot (’12) The Mastorakos Family (’10) Pam & Craig Toder (’96)
Richard G. Engelsmann (’09) Dennis & Chris Matteuzzi (’87) Gary & Debra Torrence (’87)
Engineered Lubricants Co. (’98) Mr. & Mrs. James F. Mauze (’10) Robin D. Towle (’87)
Tom Epstein (’07) Rita S. Mayer (’17) Stephen & Harriet Treacy (’17)
Mr. & Mrs. Don Erdbruegger (’94) Patti & Mark Mays (’11) Scott Trout (’15)
Ted & Judy Esswein Family (’17) Jim, Pat, Sara & Kevin McAtee (’95) John* & Lucy Tucker (’87)
Lois C. Etling (’16) Michael & Helen McCadden (’16) The Tull Family (’12)
Dave Fahrenkamp & Kelly Hahs (’12) Mrs. Virginia McCook (’14) C. M. Turley Family (’31)
Tony & Susan Favazza (’11) Kathy & Tom McDermott (’14) Duane & Meg Turpin (’15)
Mr. & Mrs. William Fiala (’13) Linda K. McDowell (’11) Union Service Co., Inc. (’30)
Bob & Marlene Fields (’13) Tom & Mary McGhee (’88) Mr. & Mrs. Edward C. Vancil (’87)
Gina A. Fiordelisi (’92) Jim & Susan McHugh (’03) Eric Verhulst (’17)
Max & Cindy Fisher (’13) Mr. John J. Meier III (’67) In memory of Gene & Berenice Vescovo (’87)
Richard & Sheila Flom (’07) Jim & Jackie Meier (’05) Russell & Virginia Viehmann (’16)
In memory of Robert E. Flynn, Jr. & Virginia H. Flynn (’89) Dr. Robert & Heidi Meister (’14) Matt Villa (’17)
Mark Foster (’14) in Honor of Nadine Peper Meoli (’16) Mr. & Mrs. E. William Voss (’87)
Irene Fox (’96) Kathy Mertz (’17) Jim & Jo-Ann Wachter (’17)
Don & Ann Franke (’17) Ann & Mike Middleton (’14) Mark & Lynn Walsh & Family (’11)
William M. French (’93) Mr. & Mrs. Sandford J. Miller (’10) J. R. & Mia Walters (’94)
John Fries, Jr. (’15) Michael & Jean Miller (’07) Richard & Mary Walts (’16)
In memory of Catherine Frisse (’99) Susan Miller (’17) Lisa & Toby Warticovschi (’15)
Sonja S. Furiya & Ann R. Taylor (’12) Sue & Sarah Montgomery (’10) Anthony S. Waskiewicz, Jr. (’17)
Brenda & Dena Futrell (’13) Mrs. John S. Moore, Jr. (’92) Patrick & Christine Watterson (’13)
Judge Gary M. Gaertner (’12) Mr. & Mrs. H. B. Morris (’87) Susan Weber (’17)
Mrs. James E. Gaffney (’94) The Ray Morris Family (’89) Ann Wegmann (’17)
Mr. & Mrs. Martin E. Galt III (’09) John & Joan Morrissey (’10) Dr. & Mrs. Alan Weiss (’89)
David R. Ganz (’00) The Mortika Family (’86) Ellen & Sanford Weiss (’13)
Anne Garrison (’85) Richard & Alice Muckerman (’07) George “Butch” & Carol Welsch (’94)
Robert A. Gau (’90) Mr. & Mrs. Douglas P. Mueller (’17) Mr. & Mrs. George J. West (’94)
David & Susan Gearhart (’94) Robert & Kay Mueller (’89) Dr. & Mrs. Jack Wier (’93)
Sheila Gephardt (’92) Forrest Murphy (’70) Ken & Sandy Williams (’14)
Donald & Gretchen Gerber (’78) Judge Walter A. Murray, Jr. (’16) Larry & Jan Wilson (’16)
Alan Gerstein & Ilene Wittels (’14) D. P. Murray* (’85) Deborah & Daniel Winter (’17)
Linda & William F. Giese III (’08) Judith Neill (’98) Linda* & William Wolfinger (’13)
Nicki & John Gillis (’05) Jill Niedbalski (’17) Chester & Pam Wolkowitz (’87)
Linda W. Givens (’01) Jacqueline T. Niekamp (’80) Kathryn L. Workman (’03)
George Gladis (’17) Carolyn Nimmons (’17) Karen Yeager (’13)
Mrs. Amanda Glenn (’15) Seiichi & Kim Noda (’14) Robert R. Zahnweh (’94)
Patricia M. Goessling (’03) Mr. & Mrs. Robert W. Nolan (’88) and several Anonymous donors

GIFTS MADE IN CELEBRATION OF

David Hogan’s birthday – Mr. & Mrs. Steven Finerty
Kwofe Coleman’s birthday – Kalen Furrer
Lori Brockhaus’s birthday – Pamela Horwitz
The Muny
Mr. & Mrs. Ned O. Lemkemeier
Patricia Pedigo-Smith
Arthur Scharff
The Muny Ushers
Mr. Maurice St. Pierre

 

GIFTS MADE IN HONOR OF

Joe Wolfe – Traci Bennett Ned Lemkemeier’s Birthday – Lola & Larry Finn
Courtney Simms – Robert Betts Kurt & Carolyn & June Jaeger – Gloria Herzog
Mike Isaacson – Kristin Chenoweth Rachel Andres – Ms. Donna Hill
Denny Reagan’s Lifetime Achievement Award –  Mr. & Mrs. Philip G. Kaplan Mike Isaacson – YPO-St. Louis Gateway Chapter

 

GIFTS MADE IN MEMORY OF

Jason Clyde
Michael Dietrich
John E. McCadden Jr.
Sherri Gandillon
Mabel Harris Webb
Keith Germer
George Finlayson, MD
Katie, Anthoney, Lorelei, & Andrew Graham
Doris & David Lichtenstein
Bruce Harris
Mary Jo Garvey
Patty McGivern & Clay Harvey
Harry O. Johnston
Elizabeth Thornhill
Thomas Bannister
Mr. & Mrs. George Welsch

 

TREE GIFTS (100+)

Harry & Jan Amann Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Judd Mr. & Mrs. Carl C. Stifel
Sheila Gephardt Koren Kerr In memory of Mel Ward
Mary Kate Gliedt Paul Leightner Emily Williams
Jeff & Brenda Hebrank Stan & Mary Ann Rea and many Muny subscribers

 

NAMED SEATS

IN MEMORY OF BILL KAMPER OTTO & ARDEEN TUCKER
IN LOVING MEMORY WESLEY R GRIFFITH WHERE MY SPIRIT WILL ALWAYS SOAR!
IN LOVING MEMORY OF CAROL WALLING IT’S SHOWTIME! THE SHEAHANS
THE RASCHE FAMILY YEARS OF MEMORIES SCHINDEWOLF DALE, SUE, & GIRLS
JERRY/PAPA KELLER // HE LOVED THE MUNY

 

INSCRIBED BRICKS

LONG LIVE THE MUNY / SUSAN AND HOWARD / ELLIOTT IN LOVING MEMORY / CAROLYN MEMAW RYAN / 1925-2016 THANKS MRS. ANN / WITH LOVE / THE PACES
MARGE & PAUL / WOODRUFF OCKRASSA / ESTABLISHED 1949 / DON-CHUCK-JOYCE / DOROTHY-ED WINE, WEBER & SONG / JACKY AND RICH / THURS.NIGHT PICNIC DOTTY-I LOVE YOU / LIKE NO OTHER-2017 / JOHN/DOTTY PARKER
EMRY AND SOPHIA / SCHWARTZ WOODRUFF / FAMILY EST 1923 / -SW-EW-GW-MW-EW / -DW-EW-CW-FW-HW AUNT CAROL HEGGER / & NIECE TARA / 20+UNDER THE STARS STILL FALLING / SLOWLY, WE’LL 4EVER / OWN THE NIGHTS BRB
THANKS FOR THE / WONDERFUL MEMORIES / DR LEO AND MARY / MASTORAKOS / AND FAMILY FLO M. STOKES / MOTHER, FRIEND, & / MUNY FAN FOREVER JAMIE & ANNIE / SAUERBURGER / WE LOVE THE MUNY!
THANK YOU / FOR THE MUSIC / MIKE & LUCY CAITO FRED F WOLF SR. / ROSE E HOFSES WOLF / SANG IN THE GAZEBO KELLY & SCOTT / DANIELLE & HANNA / SMULCZENSKI
JAMES FIALA, SR. / PROVERBS 14:26 / LOVE, YOUR KIDS MARIA KNASEL 2016 / RIVER CITY TEEN / MUSIC MAN FAMILY OF / ANDY & MICHELLE / SPIELBERG
MEL WARD / WE MISS YOU! / CHICAGO FRIENDS MARIA KNASEL 2016 / BACKGROUND SINGER / MAMMA MIA MAURICE ST. PIERRE / “MO” / I’M WITH THIS GUY
FAMILY MEMORIES / THE NEW’S / JIM & DARLENE MARIA KNASEL 2016 / ANATEVKA TEEN / FIDDLER MODA / ST. PIERRE HUTTI / ME TOO
KATHY A. DUGGAN / THOMAS L. DUGGAN / SHAA K. GUNTER THE MUNY / A KORBECKI FAMILY / TRADITION YEARS OF MEMORIES / AND ENJOYED BY ALL / THE SUAREZ- SOLAR
FANTASTIC MEMORIES / AT THE MUNY WITH / DONALD A. WACHTER MARG KREWSON / LOVED THE MUNY / AND HER FAMILY OTTO & ARDEEN / TUCKER / KIRKWOOD
8 YEARS! / TEENS / ABBEY MICHAEL PENDERGAST / IATSE / USHER & STAGEHAND DORIS BUERK / OUR SHINING STAR . 90TH BIRTHDAY
KEEPING THE / “TRADITION” / FIDDLER 2016 MF JOAN BAKER 1943 / MARK LINN-BAKER & / RUBY BAKER 2016 MARY JO HUROCY / SUNRISE, SUNSET / WE LOVE YOU ALWAYS
DECADES OF / DATE NIGHTS / DAWN & JOHN IN LOVING MEMORY / OF BECKI REDFERN / WE MISS YOU DONALD & NANCY / WAGNER / AUGUST 14, 1976
THANK YOU FOR / MAKING EVERYDAY A / MUSICAL -LOVE ROSE THE MORSKIS / WILL ALWAYS LOVE / “ANNIE” 1989 DYLAN SCOTT FINCH / WHATEVER THE STAGE / YOU ARE A STAR!
JOSEPH M GRANDY / KEEP DANCING! / LOVE, JDG IN MEMORY OF / STACY / WALKER THANKS CHARLES AND / MARY HUNT FOR THE / MUNY & TED DREWES!
TONY VICKY GRILLO / SAT. NITE SHARING / SPECIAL MEMORIES