Honor Roll

Give them a round of applause

The Muny’s Honor Roll recognizes donors who keep the magic alive for this generation and the next. Donors are listed with the date of their first continuous gift to The Muny.

Hall of Fame

PATRONS CIRCLE

$10,000+

  • Thomas & Ruth Brouster

    1987

  • Louis & Rochelle Cella

    2007

  • The Dula-Kobusch Charitable Trust

    1985

  • Steve & Linda Finerty

    1997

  • Sam & Marilyn Fox

    1987

  • Mr. & Mrs. William F. Holekamp

    2005

  • Dennis & Judy Jones Family Foundation

    1989

  • Ned & Sally Lemkemeier

    1983

  • Mr. & Mrs. James S. McDonnell III

    1943

  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Mueller

    1994

  • Eric P. & Evelyn E. Newman Foundation

    2014

  • Alfred & Marsha Rheinnecker

    2013

  • Nancy A. Ross

    1991

  • Spoehrer Family Charitable Trust

    2008

  • The Steward Family Foundation

    2012

  • Mr. & Mrs. William Scheffel

    2011

  • Andrew & Barbara Taylor

    2011

  • Mr. & Mrs. Orrin S. Wightman, III

    1985

  • and several Anonymous donors

LEADERSHIP CIRCLE

$5,000 – $9,999

  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew S. Baur

    1985

  • Marion & Van-Lear Black

    1985

  • Patti & Chris Blumeyer

    1943

  • Mr. & Mrs. Blackford F. Brauer

    2011

  • Dean & Lisa Erhardt

  • Donald Fassold

    2003

  • Ray & Mary Fournie

    1995

  • Earle & Suzanne Harbison

    1987

  • Doug & Vicki Hill

    2003

  • Michael & Barbara Hurst

    1997

  • Edward & Margaret Imo

    1998

  • Mike Isaacson & Joe Ortmeyer

    2012

  • Mr.* & Mrs. Henry O. Johnston

    1963

  • Michael & Margaret Ann Latta

    1986

  • Lee* & Ann Liberman

    1976

  • Mark & Patty Mantovani

    2014

  • Mr. Ed Monser

    2019

  • Dr. Deanna Bates & Steven J* Mueller

    2006

  • Harry & Genie Mueller

    1987

  • Roy Pfautch

    1991

  • Denny & Michelle Reagan

    2003

  • Mr. & Mrs. Terry E. Schnuck

    1999

  • Jan & John Siemens

    1995

  • Edward C. Simmons III

    2003

  • Lucie & Steve Springmeyer

    2004

  • Andrew & Mary Ann Srenco

    2007

  • Kathi & Ken Tacony

    1998

  • Mr.* & Mrs. Robert Tschudy

    1988

  • James S. & Lynne P. Turley

    2015

  • Weissman’s Dancewear Solutions

    2009

  • and several Anonymous donors

GOLD PATRON

$2,500 – $4,999

  • John & Natalie Alberici

    1963

  • Mary V. Atkin

    2014

  • Mr. & Mrs. Edwin B. Broadhurst, III

    2012

  • Roger & Diane Brodsky

    1986

  • Richard & Sharon Buchanan-McClure

    2008

  • Joyce & Mike Bytnar

    2015

  • Central Bank of St. Louis

    2011

  • Mary & Robert Ciapciak

    2003

  • The Victor Clever Family

    1989

  • T. Danis Charitable Trust

    1993

  • Joe & Pat Davis

    2017

  • Michael Dern

    1983

  • Nettie O. Dodge

    2013

  • Mr. & Mrs.* David. C. Farrell

    2020

  • Gretta Forrester

    2015

  • Maurice & Edna Mae Graham

    2013

  • John & Laurie Haffenreffer

    2002

  • Kathleen Hilligardt

    2014

  • David & Catherine Hogan

    2014

  • Kristen & Rick Holton Jr.

    2015

  • Christy Franchot James

    1987

  • Bettie S. Johnson

    1985

  • Steven S. Kimmel*

    1991

  • Mr. & Mrs. Ray Kloppenburg

    2018

  • Clifford L. Knight Foundation

    2018

  • Peter & Susan* Krombach

    1997

  • Mark & Barb Kuhlmann

    2003

  • Mary & John Lemkemeier

    2014

  • Davida Lichtenstein

    2012

  • Jay & Joy Liss

    1986

  • Mr. Steve MacDonough

    2012

  • Mr. & Mrs. Sonny Marquart

    1992

  • In memory of Mary V. & Oscar P. Martinez

    1996

  • Leslie McKinney

    1998

  • John & Christy Nickel

    2010

  • The Oefelein Family

    2007

  • Dr. & Mrs. Leroy F. Ortmeyer

    2012

  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Overton

    1986

  • George & Josie Pritchard

    1993

  • Peter & Linda Racen

    2015

  • William & Carel Reynolds

    1994

  • Mr. & Mrs. Donald Schanche

    2005

  • Mrs. Edward J. Schnuck

    1977

  • Stephanie Schnuck

    2013

  • Mr. & Mrs. Neal Schroeder

    2002

  • Hugh Scott III

    1993

  • Janet & Dale Steinback

    2002

  • Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth B. Steinback

    2019

  • Mr. & Mrs. Jerome W. Thomasson

    1978

  • Mr. & Mrs. Eugene M. Toombs

    1970

  • In memory of Gary F. Vincel

    1986

  • Tom & Carol Voss

    2009

  • Karie & Vito Wagner

    2014

  • Bob & Joyce Wendel

    2014

  • Mark & Debbie Wilhelm

    1992

  • Emily A. Williams

    1989

SILVER SPONSOR

$2,000 – $2,499

  • Shirley Alvarez-Mohrman

    2011

  • Linda Bardol & Mickey Chervitz

  • Mr. & Mrs. Patrick J. Behan

    1938

  • Barbara Bryant

    2012

  • Linda Bardol & Mickey Chervitz

    2007

  • Barbara & Robert Cohn

    2020

  • Dr. William H. Danforth

    1961

  • Clark S. & Jean C. Davis

    2002

  • Jerome & Amy Flynn

    2019

  • June & Charles Gallagher

    2010

  • In memory of James B. Guth

    2010

  • Diane Hall

    2007

  • Steven T. Johnston

    2011

  • Ashley & John Kemper

    2014

  • Dr. Stuart Kornfeld

    1992

  • Carol B. Loeb

    1994

  • Dr. Rocco & Mary Ann Marrese

    1990

  • John & Paula McCadden

    2015

  • Dr. Robert & Heidi Meister

    2014

  • Andrew & Peggy Newman

    2003

  • Michael & Gaye Patterson

    2007

  • Alden & Terry Pflager

    2011

  • Jack E. Pohrer

    1988

  • Helen M. Ravarino*

    1945

  • Joseph & Rosemary Shaughnessy

    1989

  • Southwestern Enterprises Inc.

    2013

  • Chrissy Taylor & Lee Broughton

    2019

  • Mr. & Mrs. John K. Wallace, Jr.

    1989

  • White-Rodgers Business Unit of Emerson

    2019

  • Jack & Karen Zerr

    2007

  • and several Anonymous donors

BRONZE BENEFACTOR

$1,000 – $1,999

  • Mr. & Mrs. Stanley F. Abrams

    1936

  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael Alderson

    1996

  • Julie & Ken Allman

    2018

  • Harry & Jan Amann

    2004

  • American Medicare Counselors

    2016

  • Julius & Gayle Anderson

    2007

  • Mr. & Mrs. Mark Andrews

    2009

  • The Virginia Appel Family

    2000

  • Mr. Theodore M. Armstrong

    2019

  • Mrs. William Bahn

    2000

  • Mr. Clarence C. Barksdale

    1966

  • Barrett Partners, LLC

    2018

  • Ronald & Georgia* Bartels

    1998

  • John & Joan Bartley

    2013

  • The Beisman Family

    1961

  • Belden Inc.

    2004

  • Lisa Benitez & Michail Huerter

    2019

  • Joe & Sandy Benyo

    2019

  • Sam Bertolet & Helen Ziecher

    2021

  • Mark H. Billy

    2005

  • Adam Birenbaum & Gretchen Sander

    2020

  • Ben M. Bishop

    1991

  • Mr. & Mrs. Ben M. Bishop, Jr.

    2011

  • Mr. & Mrs. Stuart Block

    1990

  • Lynn Bodenheimer & Ray Finegan

    1997

  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Bonin

    2020

  • Rob & Susan Bowman

    2020

  • Patricia Bowolak

    2014

  • Paul & Marcia Brackman Family

    1957

  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen F. Brauer

    1989

  • Rick & Joyce Brenner

    2014

  • Dr. & Mrs. David Brigham

    2014

  • Sandra & Thomas Brownlow

    2016

  • Jane D. Bryan

    2011

  • Lou Budke’s Arrow Finance Co.

    1985

  • Dr. Stephen & Jessica Burger

    2016

  • Donna Burshek & Mark Kennebeck

    2011

  • Dr. Robert & Christina L. Butler

    2009

  • Cadence Technology Services

    2007

  • Mrs. C. A. Case, Jr.

    1969

  • Barry T. Cervantes

    1993

  • David Charak

    2000

  • Christy Industrial Holdings

    2011

  • Mr. & Mrs. Parker B. Condie Jr.

    2018

  • Mr. & Mrs. Parker B. Condie, Sr.

    1991

  • Honorable James F. Conway

    1986

  • Marcy & Rick Cornfeld

    2006

  • David & Jean Cowell

    2000

  • Daniel & Tamara Coyne

    2014

  • Christine A. Crain

    2018

  • Gary & Barbara Darlington

    2013

  • Pamela Dern

    1983

  • Verna Detmer

    2007

  • Diestelkamp Constructors

    2019

  • Michael & Janine DiMarco

    2016

  • Jill & Ed Dowd

    2018

  • Patricia A. Drew

    1987

  • Mr. & Mrs. Ted Drewes

    2015

  • Shirley & Charles Drury

    1997

  • Ellen & Henry Dubinsky

    2019

  • Christopher S. Dugan Family

    2007

  • Jan & Terry Dunaway

    1999

  • Mr. & Mrs. William Eckert

    2008

  • Herb & Jackie Eggerding

    2013

  • Rosalie Eickhoff

    1994

  • The Ellenhorn Family

    2018

  • Susan & Howard Elliott

    2009

  • Engineered Lubricants Co.

    1998

  • Dr. & Mrs. Ronald Evens

    1981

  • Nuri & Sheri Farber

    2010

  • Mr. & Mrs. James M. Fiala

    1997

  • Margaret & Gordon Finley

    2014

  • Fischer’s Restaurant

    1987

  • Fischer-Bauer-Knirps Foundation

    2003

  • Max & Cindy Fisher

    2013

  • Mr. & Mrs. Rick Forshaw

    2013

  • Don & Ann Franke

    2017

  • Ted & Billie Frey

    2016

  • Ken & Barb Fritz

    2000

  • Frontenac Engineering

    1986

  • Sonja S. Furiya & Ann R. Taylor

    2012

  • Dr. & Mrs. Charles D. Fuszner

    1987

  • Chris Gaddy

    2020

  • Kelley & Howell Gaines

    2016

  • Charles & Barbara Galli

    1987

  • Dr. & Mrs. Ted Garrett

    2011

  • The Gatzert Family

    1985

  • Margaret Geisz

    2020

  • Al & Ruth George

    2003

  • Mrs. Ray A. Gerritzen

    1963

  • Mrs. Solon Gershman

    1986

  • Michelle Glass

    2016

  • Steven & Kimberly Glogoza

    2019

  • Ed & Dorette Goldberg

    2001

  • Judy & Al Goldman

    1999

  • In memory of Barnett, Jayne & Mark Goodman

    1994

  • Tom & Kim Goyda

    2014

  • Joe Graf

    2015

  • Randy & Susie Graham

    2000

  • Stephen & Kathryn Green

    2011

  • Mr. & Mrs. Donald Gunn, Jr.

    1985

  • Hager Companies

    1983

  • Phil & Peggy* Hanel

    2019

  • Melanie Harms

    2016

  • Dr. Bruce Harris

    2014

  • Kathy & Mark Harris

    2020

  • Lori & Joe Hartman

    2019

  • Cory & Hilary Hartung

    2015

  • Mr. & Mrs. Samuel B. Hayes III

    1988

  • Patricia J. Heutel

    1952

  • Mr. & Mrs.* L. Shepley Hermann

    1955

  • Rick & Lynn Hill

    2015

  • Robert & Gail Hoell

    2017

  • Brian & Kris Hogan

    2018

  • Amy & Michael Hollo

    2020

  • Lotsie & Rick Holton

    1997

  • Christine & Scott Homan

    2012

  • Mrs. Charlotte M. Huggins

    1997

  • Heather Hunt-Ruddy & Robert Ruddy

    2017

  • Nora Hunter & Family

    2019

  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen G. Jansen

    1992

  • Tim Jansen & Audrey Ferris

    2019

  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert Jenkins

    2017

  • Elizabeth & Scott Johnson

    2018

  • Renee Johnson’s Dance Studio

    2016

  • James R. Jones

    1985

  • Robert & Carol G. Jones

    2001

  • Stephen C. & Jody C. Jones

    1994

  • JPC Controls

    1996

  • Kent & Jeannine Kalkwarf

    2013

  • Phil & Judy Kaplan

    1988

  • Randy Karraker & Joan Foley

    2014

  • Burt Kaufman & daughter Anne

    1998

  • Mr. & Mrs. Brad & Annette Keller

    2019

  • Dan Kelley

    2019

  • Craig & Mary Kennedy

    2019

  • Tim & Elizabeth Kertz

    2019

  • The Kiesel Company

    1963

  • William & Christina Kohlburn

    2012

  • Kevin Komlosy

    2019

  • Julie & Todd Korte

    2016

  • Ralph & Donna Korte

    1998

  • Gerald M. Kowarsky

    2019

  • Bob & Carol Krause

    2019

  • Bill & Sue Kroeger

    1998

  • Mr. & Mrs. George Lange

    1989

  • Nancy A. Lange

    2011

  • Larry & Delia Larkins

    2015

  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Mark Lashly

    1994

  • Mr. & Mrs. Larry LeGrand

    2007

  • Mr. & Mrs. Mark LeGrand

    2014

  • Mike & Kim Cuppett Lesher

    2014

  • Patti* & Thom* Lewis

    2003

  • Laurie & Sean Lock

    2019

  • Kathryn & George Love

    2006

  • Michael R. Loynd

    2015

  • Judy Lund

    1992

  • Luxco

    1986

  • Mackenzie & Associates

    2014

  • Barbara & Daniel Maestas

    2019

  • Bill & Barb Maher

    1989

  • The Malkus Family

    2014

  • Maritz

    1952

  • W. Stephen Maritz

    2002

  • Marsh St. Louis

    1987

  • Patti & Mark Mays

    2011

  • Mr.* & Mrs. Lansden McCandless, Jr.

    1995

  • Michael McClary & Family

    2019

  • John W. & Mary H. McClure

    1993

  • H. Smith & Janet McGehee

    2004

  • Jim & Susan McHugh

    2003

  • LInda McKay

    2020

  • Dana & Guy Medaris

    2016

  • Patrick & Elizabeth Moore

    2014

  • The Moore Family

    2018

  • Dennis K. & Johana Y. Morgan

    2009

  • Dale Natoli

    2014

  • Katie & Patrick Notestine

    2017

  • Anita & John O’Connell

    1993

  • Jim & Patricia O’Donnell

    2018

  • The Oetting Family

    1986

  • Joan O’Hara

    2007

  • Diane & David O’Reilly

    2018

  • Susanne Orf

    2017

  • David Ostapowicz

    2019

  • Jill Padua

    2016

  • Joann Pate

    2014

  • James Piasecki

    2015

  • William* & Mary Pitcher

    2013

  • Mr. & Mrs. Carl C. Polster

    2014

  • Jenny & Wayne Pratt

    2018

  • P’Sghetti’s Pasta

    2011

  • Mrs. Toekie Purler & Family

    1994

  • Mike & Barb Quinn

    1992

  • Mr. & Mrs. Steve Rasche

    2005

  • Thomas & Linda Ray

    2008

  • Stan & Mary Ann Rea

    2013

  • Douglas H. Rediger DDS

    2020

  • Patricia Redington & Randy Mariani

    2012

  • Curtis & Michele Reed

    2014

  • John Reinhold

    2016

  • Mr. & Mrs. Walter C. Reisinger, Jr.

    2010

  • Susan & Jodie Rich

    2007

  • Daniel Richardson Family

    1951

  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael Rick & Miss Samantha Whitworth

    1967

  • Mr. Robert A. Ridgway

    1962

  • Dr. Nanette Ritchie & Family

    1984

  • Kenneth & Krista Roberts

    2019

  • Terry & Susan Roscoe

    2017

  • Nancy & John Ross

    1991

  • Richard & Carla Rutledge

    2020

  • Debbie & Robert Sanders

    2018

  • Jim & Kathleen SanFilippo

    2004

  • Larry & Beverly Sapaugh

    2000

  • Dr. & Mrs. William Sasser

    2006

  • Katie & John Sauer

    2005

  • Jim & Judy Schloeman

    2007

  • Jen & John Schmidt

    2020

  • Judith E. Ho Schulz

    1988

  • Mr. & Mrs. Steven Schumm

    1998

  • Mr.* & Mrs. James L. Schwab, Jr.

    2003

  • Elizabeth & Matthew Schwarz

    2019

  • Jack & Mickey Scoville

    2006

  • Mr. & Mrs. William G. Sedlacek & Family

    1996

  • Vincent & Judy Shaw

    1987

  • Barbara & Merwyn Sher

    1991

  • Dr. & Mrs. Stephen G. Slocum

    2016

  • Greg & Becky Smith

    2010

  • Karen C. Smith

    2015

  • Lisa Smith

    2017

  • Steve & Kris Sneeringer

    2000

  • In memory of Jerry Snyder

    2011

  • Patsy, Andrew, Drew Sobey

    1994

  • Michele & Brad Sowers

    2013

  • Mrs. Harold Spellmeyer

    2000

  • Dave & Suzie Spence

    1981

  • Spire Inc.

    1934

  • Pamela S. Statler

    2013

  • Richard & Phyllis Steckel

    2014

  • Michael & Darla Stelmacki

    2015

  • Kate & Howard Stephens

    1998

  • Nanette Stevenson

    2018

  • Kathleen C. & Joseph C. Stewart, Jr.

    2004

  • Ed & Amy Stivers

    2019

  • Courtney & Ben Stotler

    2015

  • Beth & Paul Stroble

    2014

  • Donald M. Suggs

    2003

  • Grenville & Dianne Sutcliffe

    2005

  • Lisa & Maddison Syberg

    2008

  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael E. Thaman

    1999

  • Thermal Science, Inc., Nu Chem, Inc.

    1987

  • Jim Thompson

    1996

  • Mr. & Mrs. W. Scott Thompson

    2003

  • Christie & Larry Tietjen

    2011

  • Phyllis R. Tirmenstein

    1990

  • Mike & Erin Torney

    2019

  • Patricia Trout Trust

    2011

  • Ardeen & Otto N. Tucker, Jr.

    1987

  • Robert & Marsha* Uhlenhop

    1994

  • US Bank

    2005

  • Mr. & Mrs. John Virant

    1992

  • Steve & Kay Waggoner

    2008

  • Jos. Ward Painting Co.

    1948

  • Anthony S. Waskiewicz, Jr.

    2017

  • Larry & Carol Watson

    2012

  • Jim & Stacey Weddle

    2018

  • The Weidle Family

    1999

  • Mark & Virginia Wetterau

    2020

  • Dr. & Mrs. Jack Wier

    1993

  • Dr.* & Mrs. Steven Willibrand

    2003

  • Willis Towers Watson

    1985

  • Deborah & Daniel Winter

    2017

  • Linda* & William Wolfinger

    2013

  • George H. Wood Family

    2009

  • Kathleen Wood

    2011

  • Doug & Lynn Yaeger

    2013

  • John Zaegel & Courtney Simms

    2016

  • and several Anonymous donors

Guarantors

GUARANTORS

$600 - $999

  • AC Systems, Inc.

    2002

  • Dave Ackmann

    2019

  • Mr. & Mrs. David Adam

    2014

  • Frank Adam III

    1981

  • Dr. Benjamin & Mrs. Bola Akande

    2020

  • Mrs. Vern Akers

    1987

  • In memory of Mrs. James G. Alfring

    1966

  • Bill & Terri Allen

    2005

  • Sharon & Paul R. Altsheler, Jr., MD

    1987

  • Mrs. George W. Andrews

    1961

  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard Baalmann

    2019

  • Baisch & Skinner, Inc.

    1988

  • Jason & Dana Baker

    2018

  • Mrs. J. Stewart Bakula

    1993

  • In memory of Bill & Inky Ball

    1980

  • Julie & John Bantle

    2018

  • John & Judy Barada

    2013

  • Wayne & M.J. Barker

    2014

  • Ann & Edward Barnidge

    2016

  • C. Bartle/L. Grandy

    1997

  • Mr. & Mrs. William L. Basler

    2014

  • Mr. Dan Bean

    2019

  • Mr. & Mrs. Lee F. Bearman

    1993

  • Dr. & Mrs. Steven Beatty

    2005

  • Gerald Beckerle

    2007

  • Rob & Anna Reby Bertman

    2019

  • R. Beuc Architects, Inc.

    1987

  • John & Crystal Beuerlein

    2019

  • Mr. & Mrs. F. Gilbert Bickel III

    1993

  • Dr. & Mrs. William Birenbaum

    2018

  • Jack & Marsha Bishop

    1986

  • Kelly & Linda Boehmer, BHHS Select

    2018

  • Dr. & Mrs. George Bohigian

    2014

  • Jane Bolliger

    2016

  • Lori & Bill Borger

    2012

  • Borghi Floors

    2016

  • Dr. & Mrs. Chris Bowe

    2018

  • Dwight & Kim Brandon

    2017

  • Parker & Mary Brauer

    2016

  • Brave Inc.

    2018

  • James A. Breckenridge

    1952

  • Sue Brewer

    2019

  • Barbara & Dolph* Bridgewater

    2010

  • Mr. & Mrs. Bart Brnjac

    2010

  • Bill & Penny Broderick

    2005

  • Ernest A. Brooks III

    1986

  • BSI Constructors Inc.

    1998

  • Buddy & Rusty

    2010

  • Mr. & Mrs. M. O. Buder

    1987

  • Jack* & Jane Buehler

    2008

  • Bob & Jo-Ann Bunton

    2016

  • Clay & Kathy Burkholder

    2015

  • Dr.* & Mrs. Robert Burstein

    1953

  • Mr. Edward Calcaterra

    1988

  • Cambridge Engineering, Inc.

    1963

  • Bob & Sandy Cannon

    2019

  • Chaney Pools

    1998

  • Heather & Joseph Chavez

    2020

  • Dr. & Mrs. Octavio R. Chirino

    1989

  • Michelle Cicotte

    2019

  • Maxine Clark & Bob Fox

    2018

  • Mr. & Mrs. R.B. Clark, III

    2012

  • Coatings Unlimited, Inc.

    1986

  • John Collins

    2018

  • Debbie & Dennis M. Collins

    2016

  • Michael D. Comens

    2017

  • Jeff & Rebecca Cook

    2010

  • Ellen & Andy Cornwell

    2014

  • Tom & Joyce Cornwell

    2010

  • Alexander M. Cornwell, Jr.

    2019

  • Ryan R. Cox & Associates

    2011

  • Joan Asche Coyle

    1947

  • Sean Cullen

    2005

  • William & Christina Cuppett

    2014

  • Bob, Laura, Mark & Sarah Curtin

    2011

  • Nick & Hope Damato

    2019

  • Michael & Kimberly Dambach

    2018

  • Chris & Molly Danforth

    2016

  • Anthony Daniele

    2013

  • Hank & Vicki Darabcsek

    2000

  • Alex Datuin, MD

    2010

  • Kristi & Brian Dentinger

    2014

  • Linda & Ed Desmond

    2016

  • Kathleen & Terry Dessent

    2000

  • Glen & Patti Deutsch

    2011

  • Kenneth & Patricia Diel

    2019

  • Gregory Doerr & Paul Hueseman

    2011

  • Carol Donelan

    2001

  • Dennis C. Donnelly & Rebecca McDermott

    1987

  • Teresa Dorshorst

    2017

  • Dr. & Mrs. Charles H. Dougherty

    2016

  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert Dowdy

    2004

  • Timothy P. Dower

    2006

  • Richard & Claire Doyle

    2013

  • Mr. & Mrs. Alfred Dressing

    1998

  • William S. Drochelman, Jr.

    2005

  • Michelle Swenson Drury

    2016

  • Dr. & Mrs. Joseph M. Dugan

    1988

  • Tom & Kathy Duggan

    2018

  • Mary Dunavant

    2007

  • Marilyn Dunbar & Amy Dunbar Schepker

    2007

  • Dunn & Miller, P.C.

    2006

  • Charla & Dan Dziedzic

    2015

  • Anne & Jim East

    2005

  • Jerry & Sue Eddens

    2020

  • Mary & Scott Edwards & Family

    1999

  • Kevin & Debi Edwards

    2019

  • Paula Eichholz

    2020

  • Lynn & Bill Elliot

    2012

  • EMS Group

    2005

  • Richard G. Engelsmann

    2009

  • Mr. & Mrs. Don Erdbruegger

    1994

  • Lois C. Etling

    2016

  • Lloyd & Connie Evitts

    2003

  • Dave Fahrenkamp & Kelly Hahs

    2012

  • Tony & Susan Favazza

    2011

  • Julie Ferguson

    2018

  • Mr. & Mrs. William Fiala

    2013

  • Judith Fiehler

    2020

  • Bob & Marlene Fields

    2013

  • Richard & Sheila Flom

    2007

  • In memory of Robert E. Flynn, Jr. & Virginia H. Flynn

    1989

  • Mark Foster

    2014

  • Jim & Melissa Fox

    2018

  • Irene Fox

    1996

  • John Fries, Jr.

    2015

  • Jack Frohlichstein*

    2019

  • Chris Gaddy

    2020

  • Mrs. James E. Gaffney

    1994

  • Gallop Family Foundation

    1987

  • Mr. & Mrs. Martin E. Galt III

    2009

  • Mr. F. Scott Galt

    2019

  • David R. Ganz

    2000

  • Jane & David Ganz

    1986

  • Betsy & Spencer Garland

    2019

  • The Garrison Family

    1985

  • Robert A. Gau

    1990

  • David & Susan Gearhart

    1994

  • Sheila Gephardt

    1992

  • Linda & William F. Giese III

    2008

  • Nicki & John Gillis

    2005

  • Linda W. Givens

    2001

  • George Gladis

    2017

  • James & Jessica Godfrey, Jr.

    1987

  • Kenneth Goldberg

    2017

  • Stacey Goldman

    2016

  • Jim & Diane Gorman

    2006

  • Deanna Graham

    2016

  • Donald C. & Marlene Grant

    1991

  • Mr. & Mrs. W. Ashley Gray, III

    2012

  • Dr. & Mrs. Morton R. Green

    1989

  • Ted & Laura Greenberg

    1987

  • Michael & Christine Grewe

    2018

  • Shirley A. Grider

    2013

  • Dolores Grollman

    2012

  • Grossman Iron & Steel Co.

    1987

  • Charles Guilford Family

    1989

  • Gustine Avenue LLC

    1988

  • Mr.* & Mrs. Frank J. Guyol, Jr.

    1951

  • Richard & Patricia Haberstroh

    2015

  • Burnell & Kathryn Hackman

    2014

  • Patricia Ham

    2019

  • Mr. & Mrs. John Hammond

    2015

  • Hankins Construction Co.

    1990

  • Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Hanley

    1997

  • Gary & Catherine Hansen

    2018

  • Eugene & Lori Harris

    1951

  • Mr. & Mrs. Ken Hartley

    2013

  • Jeff & Brenda Hebrank

    2003

  • Lynn Heidinger-Brown*

    1992

  • Norwin Heimos Family

    2019

  • Vicki Helfrey

    2016

  • Michael & Patricia Hellweg

    2020

  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Philip Hellwege

    2010

  • J. Gordon Henges

    2017

  • Lisa A. Herder

    2018

  • Louis & Wendy Hermann

    2019

  • Dr. & Mrs. Albert E. Hesker

    1989

  • Laura & Kevin Hewgley

    2015

  • Heyde & Konieczny Families

    2016

  • Milton Hieken & Barbara Barenholtz

    2018

  • Chip & Alexis Hiemenz

    2009

  • Kaitlyn & Jono Hiemenz

    2020

  • Hill Investment Group

    2012

  • Bill & Amy Hinderer

    2007

  • Hoener Associates Architects

    1993

  • Warren E. & Mary Ann Hoffner

    1985

  • Jack & Judy Holmes

    2019

  • Kathy Holtgrave

    2018

  • Mr. & Mrs. Sidney Holthaus

    2009

  • Maggie & Ron* Holtman

    2004

  • Mary Hopfinger

    1998

  • Pat & Sam Hopmeier

    2011

  • Horan Children

    2012

  • Richard W. Horner

    1960

  • Drs. Carrie & George Hruza

    2019

  • Gregory & Jennifer Hudson

    2018

  • Beth & Denny Hufford

    2020

  • The Hume Family

    1987

  • Claire & Bruce Hundelt

    1987

  • Kathryn & John Hungerford

    2002

  • Lynn Hurster

    2015

  • Greg & Victoria Iken

    2015

  • Cindy D. Ira

    2014

  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard T. Jacobs

    2018

  • Janet Wehner Janovec

    2020

  • Randy & Valerie Jenkins

    2013

  • Greg & Starla Johnson

    2018

  • Opal M. Jones

    2020

  • Drs. Gregory & Grace Jones

    2014

  • Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Judd

    2014

  • Dr. Louis Kappel* & Helen Kappel*

    1987

  • Jeanne & Aron Katzman

    1987

  • C. John & Deborah J. Keane

    2003

  • Lt. Governor & Mrs. Mike Kehoe

    2011

  • Barb & Joe Kelley & Kane Family

    1967

  • Jim King

    2020

  • Bryan & Suzanne King

    2018

  • Ken & Mary Klasing

    2012

  • William E. Klipsch

    2017

  • David J. & Susan W. Klotz

    2010

  • Ed Kniep & Kathy Holman

    2000

  • Koller Enterprises, Inc.

    1986

  • Paul & Nancy Kopsky

    2014

  • Mr. & Mrs. Steve Korbecki

    2004

  • Jennifer & Christopher Koster

    2019

  • Dr. & Mrs. David F. Kowalczyk

    1998

  • John H. Kramer, Jr.

    2015

  • Dr. Robert & Judy Kramer

    2000

  • John Kraska*

    1987

  • Mark & Claudia Krasnoff

    2013

  • The Krause Family

    1998

  • Mr. & Mrs. Stuart J. Krawll

    1997

  • Mr. & Mrs. John Krekovich

    2019

  • Robert Kremer & Christine Alivernia-Kremer

    2003

  • David & Carol Krueger

    2019

  • Jay & Amy Kweskin

    2019

  • Annette LaMora

    2007

  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert LaMear IV

    2013

  • Anita & James Lamont

    2012

  • Land Dynamics, Inc.

    1986

  • Don & Wanda Lange

    2004

  • Susan & John Langheim

    2018

  • Mrs. Donald A. LaPoint

    2011

  • Seth & Catherine Leadbeater

    2003

  • Mike & Debbie Lefton

    2018

  • Paul & Rose Leightner

    2016

  • Mrs. John K. Lilly

    1989

  • Harmony & Christine Lineback

    2007

  • Daniel & Zoe Linza

    2018

  • Joseph & Joan Lipic

    1994

  • Dr. George A. Lodoly

    2013

  • Louis & Carole Loebner

    1986

  • Gerry & Kay Love

    2007

  • Christopher & Kelechi Loynd

    2019

  • Magnetic Power Systems

    2015

  • Kevin & Beverly Maher

    2003

  • Sharon & Martin Margherio

    2018

  • Don & Angie Martin

    2019

  • The Ray Martin Family

    1998

  • The Mastorakos Family

    2010

  • Dennis & Chris Matteuzzi

    1987

  • Mrs. James F. Mauzé

    2010

  • Jim, Pat, Sara & Kevin McAtee

    1995

  • Mrs. Virginia McCook

    2014

  • Jennifer & Nathan McKean

    2019

  • Carol & Pat McMahon

    2016

  • Michael McMillan

    2018

  • Stan & Joan Mengwasser

    2019

  • David & Amy Meyers

    2016

  • Midwest Money Company

    2020

  • Mr. & Mrs. Sandford J. Miller

    2010

  • Jon & Sharon Moen

    2018

  • Tim & Betsey Mooney

    2017

  • Mrs. John S. Moore, Jr.

    1992

  • The Ray Morris Family

    1989

  • John & Joan Morrissey

    2010

  • Robert & Kaye Mueller

    1989

  • Lynn & Stephen Muench

    2019

  • Forrest Murphy

    1970

  • Judge Walter A. Murray, Jr.

    2016

  • In Memory of Mr. & Mrs. D.P. Murray

    1985

  • Janet Musial Schwarze

    2016

  • National Project Management

    2017

  • Judith Neill

    1998

  • Marilyn & Tom Neis

    2020

  • Jacqueline T. Niekamp

    1980

  • Howard & Carolyn Nimmons

    2017

  • Seiichi & Kim Noda

    2014

  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert W. Nolan

    1988

  • Carla & David O’Brien

    2013

  • O. E. Brokerage Co., Inc.

    1988

  • Oertli & Braswell Families

    1987

  • Mark & Sue Ohlendorf

    2017

  • Kevin & Patti Ortyl

    2018

  • Ross & Donna Osiek

    2004

  • The Ostertag Family

    1954

  • Andy & Sandra Overmyer

    2020

  • Cecilia Parchomski

    2010

  • John T. & Dotty Parker

    2018

  • Elizabeth J. Parker

    2015

  • Mr. Barry Pessin*

    2010

  • Mrs. Trent B. Phelps

    1987

  • William* & Geraldine* Piel

    1991

  • Mr. Thomas G. Pike, Jr.

    2020

  • Planned Parties Inc.

    1985

  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles F. Pollnow

    2007

  • Peggy Porter

    2012

  • Robin & Joel Prakken

    2019

  • Claire Pribula

    2001

  • MJ Probst & Kathie McCann

    2018

  • Bob Proost

    2020

  • Susan Quante

    2019

  • Tabby Wetzel Quarles

    2010

  • Mr. & Mrs. Norfleet Rand

    1996

  • Benjamin F. Rassieur III

    2016

  • Thomas Reed

    2017

  • Trevor Reese

    2018

  • John & Jean Reusch

    2010

  • Rhodes Equipment Company

    1969

  • Mr. & Mrs. Gregory R. Rhomberg

    1987

  • Mr. & Mrs. David J. Richardson

    1951

  • Sean & Molly Roarty

    2015

  • David & Deborah Robert

    2016

  • Steven C. Roberts & Eva L. Frazer MD

    2002

  • Dr. David S. Rosenberg & Linda Kline

    2012

  • Ross Family Foundation

    2018

  • Mrs. Paul M. Ross

    2004

  • Round Table Leaders

    2006

  • Mr. Charles Ruedebusch, Sr.

    2013

  • Dawn M. Ruez

    2013

  • In memory of Mr & Mrs Joseph Ruwitch

    1961

  • Betty & Robert Rybacki

    2008

  • Dr. Bobby & Mic Sandage

    2011

  • Jeff & Linda Sandler

    2003

  • Peter* & Alice Sargent

    2011

  • Mr. & Mrs. Donald L. Schlapprizzi

    1997

  • W. Stevens Schmid

    1994

  • William Schmidt

    2019

  • George & Rose Schmitz

    2013

  • Ms. Colleen Schoendienst

    2019

  • Janet Schrodt & Vivian Prinster

    2011

  • Gary & Marie Schroeder

    2019

  • Patricia & Samantha Schutte

    2018

  • Carol Schwab

    2018

  • Shapiro Sales Company

    2017

  • Mr. & Mrs. John J. Sheehan

    1985

  • Susanne & Charles Shepherd

    2015

  • Donna Sheridan

    2016

  • Stephen & Julie Sheridan

    1991

  • Mrs. David Sherman, Jr.

    1992

  • Dr. & Mrs. Sherman J. Silber

    1987

  • Janis Fixman Silverstein

    2015

  • Loretta A. Simon

    1996

  • Chris Simpkin

    2016

  • Cindy & Randy Singer

    2016

  • John & Megan Sippel

    2017

  • Dirk & Diana Skredenske

    2007

  • Robert & Edie Smith

    2018

  • Brian Smith

    2014

  • Jerry* & Susan Snyder

    2012

  • VJ Snyder & Family

    1997

  • Donn E. Sorensen

    2013

  • Christopher & Christine Speidel

    2002

  • Dr. & Mrs. Andrew C. Spitzfaden

    2006

  • Teresa D. Steinberg

    2018

  • Sterling Lacquer Manufacturing

    2017

  • Mary & William Stewart Fund

    2019

  • Anne & Steve Stoltz

    2013

  • C. F. Stolwyk Family

    1984

  • Steven & Terri Stout

    2017

  • Judy Streif

    2014

  • Dr. & Mrs. David A. Striker, MD

    2011

  • Ellen Walz Svenson

    2017

  • Tim & Elizabeth Swank

    1998

  • Mark & Stephanie Szewczyk

    2017

  • In memory of John & Pat Taylor

    2017

  • Marty & Susie Tendler

    2011

  • Valerie & Todd Terry

    2017

  • Jane & Sandy Thal

    2012

  • Gary & Judith Thomas

    2013

  • Erin Toohey

    2019

  • Mrs. Job S. Toon

    2020

  • Gary & Debra Torrence

    1987

  • Robin D. Towle*

    1987

  • Jim & Debi Traube

    2010

  • John* & Lucy Tucker

    1987

  • In memory of Katie Tull

    2012

  • Duane & Meg Turpin

    2015

  • In memory of Gene & Berenice Vescovo

    1987

  • Russell & Virginia Viehmann

    2016

  • Matt Villa

    2017

  • Mr. & Mrs. E. William Voss

    1987

  • Jim & Jo-Ann Wachter

    2017

  • J. R. & Mia Walters

    1994

  • Richard & Mary Walts

    2016

  • Lisa & Toby Warticovschi

    2015

  • Susan Weber

    2017

  • Ann Wegmann

    2017

  • Art Weiss

    2020

  • Ellen & Sanford Weiss

    2013

  • Nick & Susan Wells

    2019

  • George “Butch” & Carol Welsch

    1994

  • Mr. & Mrs. T. Conrad Watterau

    2020

  • Mrs. Karen Whitesides

    2020

  • Miriam Wilhelm

    2020

  • Donnie & JoAnn Williams

    2016

  • Ken & Sandy Williams

    2014

  • Larry & Jan Wilson

    2016

  • Chester & Pam Wolkowitz

    1987

  • Kathryn L. Workman

    2003

  • Kathleen Wosman

    2015

  • Jack & Claudia Wright

    2018

  • The Robert Wunderlich Family

    2019

  • Karen Yeager

    2013

  • Robert R. Zahnweh

    1994

  • Jeff & Amy Zufall

    2018

  • and several Anonymous donors

Tributes

GIFTS MADE IN CELEBRATION OF

Celebration Of

  • The 69th Anniversary of Robert & Laverne Harris

    Tom & Rita Rengel

  • Marian Jansen’s 95th Birthday

    Claire Smith

  • Rebecca Mooney’s 8th Grade Graduation

    Paige Larkin

  • Lisa Strader’s Birthday

    Ivy Hearst

GIFTS MADE IN MEMORY OF

*Gifts received between August 20, 2019 – September 30, 2020

Memory Of

  • Robert R. (Bob) Hermann, Sr.

    Laura Barnes, Don & Perry Streett, Talbot & Peter MacCarthy, Mrs. James Lee Johnson, Jr., Danny & Dawana Craig, Claudia & David Cummings, Mcnett Revocable Trust, Georgie W. Lewis, Mr. & Mrs. Ned O. Lemkemeier, Mary & Tony Bommarito, Daniel Fort, Mrs. Carolyn Danforth, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph F. Imbs III, Mr. & Mrs. Charles N. McAlpin, Mr. & Mrs. Terry E. Schnuck, Mr. & Mrs. Parker B. Condie, Sr., Mr. & Mrs. James S. Mcdonnell III, Mr. & Mrs. Terry Pflager, Susan & Howard Elliott, Stephen & Margaret Culver, S. Bryan Cook, Becky & Arthur Hailand

  • Wanda Brown

    Kenneth Ritchey, Pat Wiese, Marilyn Hoeferlin, Carla Rull, Arline Hoffman, Mark & Janet Weaver, Tim & Ann Leonard

  • Nina O. Durham

    Mrs. Nettie O. Dodge

  • Leontine Morris

    Sharon & Robert Morris

  • Richard Krechel

    Phillip Kuhlman

  • Norma Norine Linke

    Shelley Forrest

  • Rita Glastris

    Martha Alvater

  • Arline Erdbruegger

    Barbara & Bill Reisner

  • Emma Ruth Ayers

    Diane Ayers

Henry Kiel Society

Henry Kiel Society

*Represents all gifts received to date

Thanks to these community leaders and friends who have already made The Muny part of their estate plans:

  • Bardol Chervitz Families

  • Patricia Bowolak

  • Thomas & Ruth Brouster

  • August A. Busch III Charitable Trust

  • Barry T. Cervantes

  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert Dowdy

  • Mr. & Mrs.* David C. Farrell

  • Donald Fassold

  • David R. Ganz

  • Earle H. Harbison, Jr.

  • Myrtle L. Herwig *

  • William & Kerry Holekamp

  • John & Suvatthana Hudson

  • Mike Isaacson & Joe Ortmeyer

  • Donald L.* & Monica L.* Johnson

  • Mrs. Henry O. Johnston

  • David Juergens

  • Gerald M. Kowarsky

  • Nancy & Kenneth Kranzberg

  • Carol B. Loeb

  • John & Paula McCadden

  • Richard & Sharon Buchanan-McClure

  • Michael McGrath

  • Richard G. Millman

  • Charles W. & Janet T. Mueller

  • Carla & David O’Brien

  • John & Dotty Parker

  • Eileen A. Pfeifer *

  • Frances Plagemann *

  • Mike & Barb Quinn

  • Peter & Linda Racen

  • Douglas H. Rediger, DDS

  • Estate of JoAnn H. Sanders *

  • Mary Schrey *

  • Ralph C. Simon

  • Maurice St. Pierre

  • Lorayn P. Strauss *

  • Jim & Gerry * Thompson

  • Gene* & Judy Toombs

  • Mike & Erin Torney

  • Dorothy Anna Walters *

  • Bob & Joyce Wendel

  • Mary* & Rudolph* Wise

  • and several Anonymous donors

* deceased

Muny Endowment

Muny Endowment

*Gifts received to date

Thanks to these families, organizations and foundations who have already made investments in The Muny Endowment

Endowment

  • The Alberici Foundation

  • Liz Armstrong

  • Bardol Chervitz Family Endowed Fund

  • Marion & Van-Lear Black III

  • Parker B. Condie, Sr. Family

  • Drury Hotels

  • Emerson

  • Charles P. & June Gallagher

  • Patricia Wolf Gould Memorial Endowment

  • Pedro Guerrero

  • Mr. & Mrs. John D. Haffenreffer

  • Doug & Vicki Hill

  • Interco Charitable Trust

  • Johnston Family Fund

  • JSM Charitable Trust and Mr. & Mrs. James S. McDonnell, III

  • Catherine Frances Juergens Memorial Fund

  • Daniel Kelley

  • Thomas A. Kooyumjian Family Foundation

  • Nancy & Kenneth Kranzberg Endowment Fund

  • Peter & Susan * Krombach

  • Michael & Margaret Ann Latta

  • Ned & Sally Lemkemeier

  • Joy & Jay Liss Endowment Fund

  • Laurie & Sean Lock

  • Carol B. Loeb

  • Maritz Education & Community Outreach Fund

  • Nicholas Millsap

  • Randy Mitchell Endowment Fund

  • Charles W. & Janet T. Mueller

  • William R. Orthwein Jr. & Laura Rand Orthwein Foundation

  • Estate of Eileen A. Pfeifer

  • Estate of Frances Plagemann

  • Greg, Teresa & Virginia Portell

  • Sander Foundation

  • Estate of Mary E. Schrey

  • Neil Shastri

  • Simmons Charitable Foundation

  • Spoehrer Charitable Trust

  • Ruth Davis & Wylie Todd Charitable Foundation

  • Mary * & Rudolph L. Wise * Endowment Fund

  • Lon & Judy Zimmerman

  • and several Anonymous donors

* deceased